CCS/State Titles

CCS TITLES:    
2018 Girls Swimming-100 Free Izzi Henig
2018 Girls Swimming-50 Free Izzi Henig
2017-18 Girls Wrestling
2017-18 Girls Wrestling-116 lb. Anna Smith
2017-18 Girls Wrestling-137 lb. Lauren McDonnell
2017-18 Girls Wrestling-170 lb. Abbey Ericson
2017-18 Girls Wrestling-189 lb. Folashade Akinola
2017 Girls Swimming-50 Free Izzi Henig
2017 Girls Diving-1 meter springboard Mia Paulsen
2016-17 Girls Wrestling
2016-17 Girls Wrestling-160 lb. Folashade Akinola
2016-17 Girls Wrestling-106 lb. Chelsea Wilson
2016 Football  
2016 Girls Swimming-4×100 Relay Arrington, Murff, Denend, Henig
2016 Girls Swimming-100 Free Izzi Henig
2016 Girls Swimming-50 Free Izzi Henig
2015-16 Girls Wrestling Folashade Akinola​
2015-16 Girls Wrestling Chelsea Wilson
​2015-16 Girls Soccer  
2015 Girls Volleyball  
2014 Girls Volleyball  
2012 Wrestling Kendra Wiley
2012 Wrestling Andre Delagnes
2012 Girls Volleyball  
2012 Boys Track-1600 M George Baier
2011 Boys Track-Long Jump Stas DellaMorte
2010 Girls Water Polo  
2010 Boys Tennis Alec Haley
2008 Football  
2007 Girls Water Polo  
2007 Boys Water Polo  
2006 Swimming-100 Breast Heidi Kucera
2006 Boys Track-300 M IH Matt Wheeler
2005 Swimming-200 Medley Relay  
2005 Swimming-100 Breast Heidi Kucera
2005 Boys Track-1600 M Evan Anderson
2004 Boys Track-3200 M Jeremy Mineau
2003 Boys Track-3200 M Jeremy Mineau
2003 Boys Cross Country Jeremy Mineau
2002 Girls Golf  
2002 Football  
2002 Boys Cross Country Jeremy Mineau
1999 Swimming-100 Breast Simone Cirani
1999 Boys Track-400 M Relay  
1998 Girls Cross Country Chloe Glare
1995 Girls Track-1600 M Relay  
1994 Girls Track-400 M Sylvia Piesiak
1993-94 Boys Soccer  
1992-93 Girls Basketball  
1992 Girls Track-400 M Sylvia Piesiak
1991-92 Girls Basketball  
1991 Girls Track-High Jump Chi Johnson
1990-91 Girls Basketball  
1990 Girls Track-High Jump Chi Johnson
1989 Swimming-50 Free Mary Edwards
1989 Swimming-100 Back Mary Edwards
1988-89 Boys Basketball  
1988 Wrestling DeDon Prince
1988 Swimming-50 Free Mary Edwards
1988 Swimming-100 Back Mary Edwards
1987-88 Boys Basketball  
1987 Swimming-400 Medley Relay  
1987 Swimming-100 Back Mary Edwards
1985 Boys Track-Pole Vault Steve Toney
1985 Boys Track-300 LH Mike King
1985 Boys Tennis  
1984-85 Boys Soccer  
1983-84 Girls Basketball  
1983 Boys Track-Discus Bob Shenk
1983 Boys Track-100 M Anthony Hodges
1980 Swimming-50 Free Chris Silva
1980 Girls Track-High Jump Trish King
1980 Girls Diving Georgia Baxter
1980 Boys Track-Pole Vault Greg Ellis
1979 Girls Track-High Jump Trish King
1979 Girls Diving Maureen Kavanaugh
1979 Boys Track-Pole Vault Greg Ellis
1979 Boys Track-Long Jump Steve Bruce
1978 Swimming-200 Medley Relay  
1978 Girls Swimming  
1978 Girls Diving Maureen Kavanaugh
1978 Boys Track-Long Jump Steve Bruce
1976-77 Wrestling Bruce Hedenberg
1977 Boys Track-Triple & Long Jump Paul Bates
1976 Girls Diving Maureen Kavanaugh
1976 Swimming-100 Free Carol Proctor
1975 Swimming-200 IM Jody Ford
1975 Swimming-100 IM Cindy Perry
1974 Swimming-50 Fly JoAnne McFate
1974 Swimming-50 Breast Rose Storm
1974 Girls Track-880 Medley Relay  
1974 Girls Track-440 Relay  
1974 Girls Track-440 M Sharon Nichols
1974 Girls Track & Field  
1974 Boys Track-440 M Don Mackenzie
1969 Wrestling  Kevin Fennell
1968 Boys Track-440 Relay  
1967 Wrestling Ed Prado
     
NORCAL TITLES:    
2016 Girls Volleyball  
2016 Football  
2015 Girls Volleyball  
1989 Boys Basketball  
     
STATE TITLES:    
2016-17 Girls Wrestling-106 lb Chelsea Wilson
2017 Girls Diving Mia Paulsen
1990 Girls Track-High Jump Chi Johnson
1988-89 Boys Basketball  
1986 Boys Track-Pole Vault Steve Toney